From fixtures and live group tabels to the last-16 schedule and confirmed games, here's all you need to know about this summer's tournament...
Germany, Switzerland, Spain and Portugal are the first teams to qualify for the last 16.
And while the last-16 picture is anything but complete, we now know that England will play Germany on Saturday night in the round of 16 if they progress from Group C as runners-up. A meeting with Spain could then await in the quarter-finals.
Round of 16 state of play
Saturday June 29
37 Germany vs 2C (Dortmund, kick-off 8pm UK time)
38 Switzerland vs 2B (Berlin, kick-off 5pm UK time)
Sunday June 30
39 Spain vs 3A/D/E/F (Cologne, kick-off 8pm UK time)
40 1C vs 3D/E/F (Gelsenkirchen, kick-off 5pm UK time)
Trending
- Transfer Centre LIVE! Olise, Branthwaite, Yoro latest
- Shaw trains with England ahead of Slovenia game
- England to face Germany if they progress as group runners-up
- Man Utd transfers: Club in talks with Zirkzee representatives
- India on course but Australia in trouble: Semi-finals permutations
- Clarke demands explanation as Scotland denied '100 per cent' penalty
- Keane: Ireland manager would be dream job but that ship has sailed
- Cifuentes excited about QPR future after dramatic turnaround
- Papers: AC Milan show interest in Calvert-Lewin
- New kit drops: Tottenham unveil 24/25 blue away kit
- Watch
- Latest News
Monday July 1
41 Portugal vs 3A/B/C (Frankfurt, kick-off 8pm UK time)
42 2D vs 2E (Düsseldorf, kick-off 5pm UK time)
Tuesday July 2
43 1E vs 3A/B/C/D (Munich, kick-off 5pm UK time)
44 1D vs 2F (Leipzig, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Also See:
- Download the Sky Sports App
-
Get Sky Sports
-
Find out more about Sky Sports
- Euro 2024 latest news
Rest days on 3 and 4 July
Quarter-finals
Friday July 5
45 Spain or the Winners of Game 39 vs Germany or the Winners of Game 37 (Stuttgart, kick-off 5pm UK time)
46 Portugal or the Winners of Game 41 vs W42 (Hamburg, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Saturday July 6
47 W43 vs W44 (Berlin, kick-off 8pm UK time)
48 W40 vs Switzerland or the Winners of Game 38 (Dusseldorf, kick-off 5pm UK time)
Rest days on 7 and 8 July
Semi-finals
Tuesday July 9
49 W45 vs W46 (Munich, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Wednesday July 10
50 W47 vs W48 (Dortmund, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Rest days on July 11, 12 and 13
Euro 2024 final
Sunday July 14
W49 vs W50 (Berlin, kick-off 8pm UK time)
- England's Euro 2024 fixtures and route
What are the Euro 2024 groups and latest standings?
Group A - Germany, Scotland, Hungary, Switzerland
Group B - Spain, Croatia, Italy, Albania
Group C - Slovenia, Denmark, Serbia, England
Group D - Poland, Netherlands, Austria, France
Group E - Belgium, Slovakia, Romania, Ukraine
Group F - Turkey, Georgia, Portugal, Czech Republic
Third-place table
Who's booked their slot in the round of 16?
Germany and Switzerland have booked their dates in the round of 16, having finished winners and runners-up in Group A, respectively.
Meanwhile, Spain and Portugal will advance to the last 16 as winners, with both sides topping Group B and Group F - having superior, head-to-head goal difference over Italy and Turkey.
What is the Euro 2024 schedule and format?
How does ranking third-placed teams work?
The top two teams from each of the six groups will proceed to the round of 16.
Those 12 sides will be joined by four of the six third-placed finishers in the groups. The sides finishing third will be placed into a league table, with the top four sides progressing to the last 16.
The teams that finish third in their respective groups are ranked in order of the following criteria, starting with:
1) Points
2) Goal difference
3) Goals scored
4) Wins
5) Lower disciplinary points total
6) European Qualifiers overall ranking
7) If hosts Germany are involved in the comparison, drawing of lots
The tournament then moves to a straight knockout format, with one-legged ties - including extra-time and penalties if necessary - until two sides reach the final on July 14 in Berlin.
Euro 2024 fixtures and results in full
Group stage
Friday June 14
Germany 5-1 Scotland
Saturday June 15
Hungary 1-3 Switzerland
Spain 3-0 Croatia
Italy 2-1 Albania
Sunday June 16
Poland 1-2 Netherlands
Slovenia 1-1 Denmark
Serbia 0-1 England
Monday June 17
Romania 3-0 Ukraine
Belgium 0-1 Slovakia
Austria 0-1 France
Tuesday June 18
Turkey 3-1 Georgia
Portugal 2-1 Czech Republic
Wednesday June 19
Croatia 2-2 Albania
Germany 2-0 Hungary
Scotland 1-1 Switzerland
Thursday June 20
Slovenia 1-1 Serbia
Denmark 1-1 England
Spain 1-0 Italy
Friday June 21
Slovakia 1-2 Ukraine
Poland 1-3 Austria
Netherlands 0-0 France
Saturday June 22
Georgia 1-1 Czech Republic
Turkey 0-3 Portugal
Belgium 2-0 Romania
Sunday June 23
Switzerland 1-1 Germany
Scotland 0-1 Hungary
Monday June 24
Croatia vs Italy (Leipzig, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Albania vs Spain (Dusseldorf, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Tuesday June 25
Netherlands vs Austria (Berlin, kick-off 5pm UK time)
France vs Poland (Dortmund, kick-off 5pm UK time)
England vs Slovenia (Cologne, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Denmark vs Serbia (Munich, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Wednesday June 26
Slovakia vs Romania (Frankfurt, kick-off 5pm UK time)
Ukraine vs Belgium (Stuttgart, kick-off 5pm UK time)
Czech Republic vs Turkey (Hamburg, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Georgia vs Portugal (Gelsenkirchen, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Rest days on June 27 and 28